1905.az and Azerbaijan Photographers Union present the online photo gallery of Undeclared war!
IDPs from Agdam, 1993. Photo by Ilgar Jafarov
They fell three weeks ago. Sederek. 1991. Photo by Khalid Askerov
Geography teacher, Geranboy 1991. Photo by Oleg LitvinWhat happened with you? 1992. Photo by Khalid AskerovIt was a school in Sederek, 1992. Photo by Khalid AskerovVictims of the Khojaly genocide in the town of Agdam, 1992. Photo by Ilgar JafarovIDPs from Kalbajar, 1993 Photo by Ilgar JafarovTartar 1993. Photo by Ilgar JafarovTartar, 1993. Photo by Shakhvalad AyvazovAgdam 1993. Photo by Shakhvalad AyvazovAgdam 1993. Photo by Shakhvalad AyvazovAgdam 1993. Photo by Shakhvalad AyvazovRefugee’s family from Agdam, 1993. Photo by Oleg LitvinWidow. Photo by Khalid AskerovIDPs from Jabrayil, IDP camp 1995. Photo by Elnur BabayevIDPs from Jabrayil, IDP camp 1995. Photo by Elnur BabayevInternally displaced persons studying. Baku. 1997. Photo by Mirnaib HasanogluInternally displaced women dwelled in the railway of Sabirabad district, 2001. Photo by Mirnaib HasanogluInternally displaced women dwelled in the railway of Sabirabad district, 2001. Photo by Mirnaib HasanogluIDP camp in the railway station. Barda district, 2001. Photo by Vugar IbadovTragedy of the families of martyrs Photo by Vugar IbadovIDPs settled in Agjebedi Region from Lachin, 2011. Photo by Elmar MustafazadehIDPs settled in Agjebedi Region from Lachin, 2011. Photo by Elmar MustafazadehThe Hostel where IDPs from Khojaly live, Baku 2012 Photo by Seljan GurbanovaThe Hostel where IDPs from Khojaly live, Baku 2012 Photo by Seljan Gurbanova
According to a UNESCO decision, the Mugham of Azerbaijan has been proclaimed a Masterpiece of the Oral and Intangible Heritage of Humanity. In Azerbaijan proper, where the Mugham is perceived as an integral part of a system of fundamental cultural values of the Azerbaijani people, this decision is viewed both as a recognition of the merits by outstanding representatives of the genre and as a desire to attract the attention of the world’s cultural community to this unique heritage.
The book titled “Nagorno Karabakh: facts versus lies” (Нагорный Карабах: факты против лжи) by Arsen Malik-Shahnazarov, advisor to the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the so-called Nagorno Karabakh Republic since 1993, was printed in 3,000 copies by Volshebniy Fonar publishing house (Moscow).