An artificially created “Armenian case” has been a source of trouble in the Caucasus for several centuries. The Nagorno-Karabakh conflict is a serious problem for the region too. Superpowers played big role in making this problem emerge.
Khachatur Abovyan, the founder of modern Armenian literature, the writer, the educator: “Our people not only use words in Azerbaijani in their speech, but also the entire sentences”. (Kh.Abovyan, Complete collection of works, volume V, Yerevan, the publishing house of AS of Arm. 1950, in the Armenian language).
One of the greatest atrocities through the human history happened in the Azerbaijani town of Khojaly, said Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan.
The OSCE Parliamentary Assembly’s Special Representative on the South Caucasus, Kristian Vigenin, who is on a visit to Azerbaijan, met with IDPs fromZangilan and Jabrayil districts who are residing in Baku’s Masazir settlement, Tahir Mirkishili, a member of the Azerbaijani delegation to the OSCE PA, toldAPA.
The Washington Times has published an article by Elin Suleymanov, Azerbaijan’s ambassador to the United States.
Azerbaijan`s Ministry of Defense has said a quadrocopter of the Armenian armed forces has been destroyed by the Azerbaijani army.